Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events.

Calendar

May 2022
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Projected Image Acceptances

Awards in BOLD
Highly commended marked HC

 
Aberdare Camera Club
1 Downtown – Les Davies
2 Short Board Surf Dude – Les Davies
3 Another Sun  –  Roy Lewis FDPS, AWPF, ARPS
4 Three Nuns – Roy Lewis FDPS, AWPF, ARPS
 
Abergavenny Camera Club
 5 Blue Roller –  HC – Paul Ringdahl
 6 Hair  – Bruce Dorricott
 7 Look Into – Bruce Dorricott
 8 Low Tide nr. Porthmadog  – Sue Eley AWPF
 
Amman Valley Camera Club
 9 Wild Tree  – Ian Griffths
10 Hymns  –  Ian Griffths  
                                                         
Barry Camera Club
 11 Lycoperdon Perlatum  Puff Balls – 
                 David Hunt DPAGB, AWPF
                         
 12 
Ice Bound – HC – H Winnan
 13 Sunrays – Kathy Edwards
 
Bridgend & Dist. Camera Club
 14 The House and the Light – Andres Delgado
 15 Nash Point at Dawn –  Andres Delgado
 16 Bald Eagle – Les Loosemore ARPS, AWPF
 17 Butterfly – Les Loosemore ARPS, AWPF
 18 Juvenile Vulture – Les Loosemore ARPS, AWPF
 19 Open Wide – Les Loosemore ARPS, AWPF
 20 Armillariella Mellea (Fungi) – Mike Eady
 21 Mayflies – Mike Eady
 22 Peace Offering – Mike Eady
 
Cardiff Camera Club
 23 Out of the Frame  – Dave Russell
 24 Rusty Bit – Fred Davies ARPS
 25 Hoverfly – Helen Davies
 26 Robin – Helen Davies
 27 Lookin’at You – Imants Grindulis
 28 Caught in the Snow – Jenny Hibbert
 29 Fern – Martin Dodd
 30 Pegs – Martin Dodd
 31 Clare 124 –  HC – Martyn Pinches
 32 Maasai Giraffe – Peter Venn
 33 Lake Victoria – Peter Venn
 
Cardigan & Dist. Photographic Society
 34 Pen y Fan  – Edward Strawson
 35 Sunset – Newport Parrog   – Pennie Muir
 
Carmarthen Photographic Society
 36 On the Beach   –  John Samms
 37 Chasing my Shadow – Ray Hornett
 
Ebbw Vale Camera Club
 38 First Leaves of the Fall  – Chris Carsley
 39 Amaryllis – Olmhayllidacea – David Jones
 40 Crowned Crane Balea-Rica Pavonina – David Jones
           
 41 Hubbard Glacier, Alaska  – David Jones
 42 The Senedd – David Jones
 43 Baby Elephant Walk  –  D. L. Jones
 44 Charmer  –  D. L. Jones
 45 Badger Foraging  –  F. J. Evans AWPF, DPAGB
 46 Puffins on Skomer –  F. J. Evans AWPF, DPAGB
 47 Upper Ddwli Falls,  Nedd Fechan –  
                                   F. J. Evans AWPF, DPAGB                   
 48 Common Blue – Gary Howells
 49 Emerald Damselfly – Gary Howells
 50 Skylark Chicks – HC –  Gary Howells
 51 Kilchurn Castle –  John Lundy
 52 Peace and Quiet –  John Lundy
 53 The Estuary, Porthmadog – John Lundy
 54 Going Fishing – Tom Dee
 55 Making a splash – HC – Tom Dee
 
Gwynfa Camera Club
 56 Light and Steps  – Alan Shepherd AWPF
 57 Temple Bay – Alan Shepherd AWPF
 58 Dipper Cinclus Cinclus  –  Alec Stewart
 59 Mycena Fagetorum   –  HC  –  Alec Stewart
 60 Pair of Marbled Whites  –  HC  –  Alec Stewart
         Melangaria Galanthea
 61 White-legged Damselfly – HC  –  Alec Stewart
       
Platycnemis Pennipes
 62 Columbian Ground Squirrels – Brian Sewell, ARPS, AWPF
 63 Marjorie Glacier  Calving, Alaska – HC 
                                               
Brian Sewell, ARPS, AWPF
                 
 64 Vernal Falls, Yosemite – Brian Sewell, ARPS, AWPF
 65 Red Kite – Dave Gould
 66 Robin  – HC –  Dave Gould
 67 Butterflies  –  Jeff Thomas
 68 Reflections in the Liffey – Leigh Woolford AWPF
 69 Across the Valley – Philippa Wood AWPF
 70 Frozen Grasses – Philippa Wood AWPF
 71 Obelisk in Snow #2 – Philippa Wood AWPF
 
Hay-on Wye Camera Club
 72 Aberdyfi  –  Bill Grundy DPAGB
 73 Beach  – HC – Bill Grundy DPAGB
 74 Fisherman’s Daughter  – Bill Grundy DPAGB
 75 Ladies of the Lake – Bill Grundy DPAGB
 76 Dream Ambition – June Grundy ARPS, AWPF, DPAGB
 77 Golden Lakeside – June Grundy ARPS, AWPF, DPAGB  
 78 Summer Meadow – June Grundy ARPS, AWPF, DPAGB 
                                   
Llanelli Photographic Society
 79 Lighthouse in the Distance – Arthur Mallett
 80 Telefonica –  Arthur Mallett
 81 Gull Alighting  – Corris Edwards
 82 On the Terrace of the Taj – Joyce Mollett
 83 Catching Some Rays  – Phil Worsley
 84 Rachel   –  Phil Worsley
 
Merthyr Tydfil Photographic Society
 85 Cwmorthin Lake  –  Mervyn R. Pugh AWPF
 86 Out of this World  –  Mervyn R. Pugh AWPF
 87 Alpine Fireworks – Robert Lloyd FRPS, DPAGB
 88 The Silver Road  – Robert Lloyd FRPS, DPAGB
 
Neath & Dist. Photographic Society
 89 Polymmatus Icarus on Erica Tetralix –  Dewi Jones
      
Newport Photographic Club
 90 Painted Lady –  Allan Clarke ARPS, AWPF
 91 Paired Common Darters  –  Allan Clarke ARPS, AWPF
 92 FISH EAGLE APPROACHING PREY –
                                             ALLEN LLOYD ARPS, AWPF
PAST PRESIDENT’S TROPHY
                  BEST NATURAL HISTORY PROJECTED IMAGE
 93 Gobstopper  – Allen Lloyd ARPS, AWPF
 94 Left Stranded  – Allen Lloyd ARPS, AWPF
 95 Mid-Air Battle  –  Allen Lloyd ARPS, AWPF
 96 Morning Dew  –  Anthony Rees
 97 Pen Y Fan  –  Anthony Rees
 98 Money Laundering – Bob Watkins FRPS, Hon. FWPF
 99 Old Onion   – Bob Watkins FRPS, Hon. FWPF
100 Spectacular Scene   –   Geraint James ARPS, AWPF
101 Matucana Aurantiaca  – HC – Graham Meaker FRPS
 
Port Talbot Camera Club
102 At the End of the Rainbow   – John B. Davies AWPF, CPAGB
103 Harness Racing –  John B. Davies AWPF, CPAGB
104 Neath Waterfall  – John B. Davies AWPF, CPAGB
105 Swansea Museum –  John B. Davies AWPF, CPAGB
 
Positive Image Photographic Society
106 Clown  –  Bernard Brown
107 Flamingo  –  Bernard Brown
108 Tin Mine  – Bernard Brown
 
Pyle & Porthcawl Photographic Society
109 Harbour Scene  –  J. G. Corcoran
 
Rhoose & St. Athan Photographic Club
110 Little Bittern   –  Clive Jones
111 Devon Autumn  –  Clive Nokes LRPS
112 Kampong Babies – N.S.B. Reynolds LRPS, APAGB
 
Swansea Camera Club
113 Black Rock Cottage –  Ann Davies EFIAP, DPAGB
114 Freezing Fog  –  Brian Gaylor FRPS, BA (Hons)
115 LAKE BOHINJ, SLOVENIA 
                             BRIAN GAYLOR FRPS, BA (Hons)
      ROLLEI TROPHY – BEST PROJECTED IMAGE
116 Sharp Shower  – Brian Gaylor FRPS, BA (Hons)
117 The Mumbles –  Brian Gaylor FRPS, BA (Hons)
118 Surf Race   –    Dave Condon
119 Autumn Skyline – Glynn Freeman
120 60 Years Ago, but it seems like Yesterday – Jason Chapman           
121 My Grampa –  Jason Chapman
122 Rain Fresh Tiger Lily   – Jason Chapman           
123 The Long Stare –  Jason Chapman
124 Red Deer Stag, Rutting Boar – Jennifer Ellis
125 Under 7’s Soccer, N.S.W.  –  Jennifer Ellis
126 Luss, Loch Lomond –  Linda Wellington
127 Physalis  – Linda Wellington
128 The Wave  –  Mike Tonge
129 Bovril Girls, Brecon Jazz 2005 – Roy Edwards
 
Tenby & Dist. Camera Club
130 Day’s End – Chris Warren
131 Going Home – Chris Warren
132 Tree in the Mist  – Elizabeth Hilton ARPS
133 Snowfall, Tenby Harbour  – Harry Gardiner AWPF
134 Christmas Shopping  – Jill Baxter
135 Path to the Woods  –  Jill Baxter
136 Kingfisher Preening for Joy – Paul Richards
137 Old Blue Eyes  – Paul Richards
138 Puffin – Honey I’m Home – Paul Richards
139 Gathering Storm  – HC –  Roy Peters
140 Walkway to Hell   – Roy Peters
 
The Vale Photographic Club
141 Art Admirer  –  Dr. Ed Cloutman
142 Railway Brasswork –  Dr. Ed Cloutman
143 Gerbera  –  Jan Cawley
144 The Fly  –  Jan Cawley
145 Waiting  –  Jan Cawley
146 Poppy Field  –  Mike Davies ARPS
147 Bee on Inula Flower  – Mostyn Gardner
148 Big Cat Nap   – Mostyn Gardner
149 Green Veined White – Mostyn Gardner
150 Calopteryx Virgo   –   Peter Broadbent AWPF
151 Spooky Fournillier  – Peter Broadbent AWPF
152 The Look  –  Phil Ray
153 Red Boat on Shore  –   HC   Ray Anderson
154 Still Waters –  Ray Anderson
155 Triathlete –   Ray Anderson
156 Taking a Break  –  Roger Lewis
 
Towy Valley Camera Club
157 Frothy Boulder  – Diana Ashill
158 Chalice  –  Margaret Ledgard
159 Waireki Terraces –  Margaret Ledgard
 
Tredegar Camera Club
160 Autumn Woodland –  Derek Harding ABPPA, LRPS
161 Glass with Care  –  Derek Harding ABPPA, LRPS
162 Autumn Woodland  – M. Jenkins
163 Frosty Web  –  M. Jenkins
164 Fungi  – M. Jenkins
165 No Smoking  – Paul Davies

Western Valley Camera Club
166 Buddhist Monk – A. Webster AWPF
167 Off Guard   – A. Webster AWPF