Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events.

Calendar

March 2021
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Clubs – P-Z

If there are any changes to your club listing, please send them to the WPF Membership Officer, Dave Condon (membership@thewpf.co.uk) with a copy to Leigh Woolford (leigh.woolford@btinternet.com)

 

 

Pembrey & Burry Port Photographic Society 

Website: www.pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk

Meeting Place: Hermon Chapel, Waun Deri, Pembrey. SA16 0LF

Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm                                       Members: 6

Secretary: Vacant please use Chair details                                          secretary@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk

Chairman: Jeff Burt   07974 001049                                                      chairman@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk

Treasurer: Kevin Rothwell 07929 318843                                            treasurer@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk

Competition Secretary: Paul Bridgland 07506 787890                     paul@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk

Programme Secretary: tbc

Updated 22/01/2021

Phoenix Camera Club 

Website:

Meeting Place: St John’s Church Hall, Bailey Street, Ton Pentre, Rhondda CF41 7EN

Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.15 pm                                          Members: 14

Secretary: Mrs Carolyn Edmunds 01443 683059                     carolyn.edmunds@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman: Mr Michael Berry 01443 732062                                  mikegberry@hotmail.com

Treasurer: Mrs Norma Wilco x 01443 438660                                normawilcox@hotmail.com

Competition Secretary: Mr Tony Smith 07787 398614                 cunningplan@btinternet.com

Programme Secretary: Mr Michael Berry 01443 732062              mikegberry@hotmail.com

Updated 20/01/2021

Pontypool Road Camera Club 

Website:

Meeting Place: P.I.L.C.S Sports and Social Club, New Road, New Inn, Pontypool, NP4 0TL

Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm Members: 14

Secretary: David James 04195 750453 daijames@outook.com

Chairman: Eldred Teague 01495 764635 teagueeldred@gmail.com

Treasurer: John Lewis 04195 772517 not given

Competition Secretary: David James 01495 750453 daijames@outlook.com

Programme Secretary: David James 01495 750453 daijames@outlook.com

Updated 31/1/2020

Pontypridd Camera Club 

Website: www.pontypriddcameraclub.org

Meeting Place: Pontypridd Historical Centre, Bridge Street, Pontypridd CF37 4PE

Meeting Day & Time: Tuesdays except 3rd in month at 6:30pm Members: 10

Secretary: Joanne Elesmore                                                       pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk

Chairman: Tony LL Hilliard           07496 913322                     pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk

Treasurer: Garth Griffiths                                                              pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk

Competition Secretary: Stephen Nelms                                      pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk

Programme Secretary:

Updated 13/1/2021

Port Talbot Camera Club 

 Website: www.porttalbotcameraclub.org

Meeting Place: Bulldog Development Centre, Fenbrook Close, Port Talbot SA12 7PA

Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm                                 Members: 19

Secretary: Rhodri Phillips 07722 131111                           rhppttc@gmail.com

Chairman: Russell Symmons  07917 548820                     rsymmons@gmail.com

Treasurer: Gary Collyer 07814 489295                                garycollyer@virginmedia.com

Competition Secretary: Peter Thomas 07891 986521       peter.mthomas@virginmedia.com

Programme Secretary: Paul James   07552 623629           pjames21@aol.com

Updated 20/01/2021

Pyle & Porthcawl Photographic Society 

 Website: www.pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Meeting Place: St Clare’s School, Hawthorn Place, Newton, Porthcawl. CF36 5AS

Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm                                  Members: 29

Secretary: Trevor Morris 01656 782603                              secretary@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Chairman: Ken Needs 01656 659863                                      chairman@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Treasurer: Martyn Derbyshire 07904 045879                      treasurer@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Int-Competition Secretary: Geoff Baker 01639 851050 int-compsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Ext-Competition Secretary: Heather Roper 07757406997 ext-compsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Programme Secretary: Tricia Kendrick 07813 528275          progsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Social Secretary: Peter Yule 07971093370                             socsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk

Updated 20/01/2021

Rhiwbina Camera Club 

 Website: https://www.rhiwbinacameraclub.org/

Meeting Place: Canolfan Beulah, Pantbach Road, Rhiwbina, Cardiff CF14 6LT

Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.30 pm                                                                                Members: 12

Secretary: Frank Herrity                07954 371 832                                                              f.herrity@ntlworld.com

Chairman: Gareth Oakey              07886 611038                                                             oakey1979@gmail.com

Treasurer: Phil Dee                       07387 584291                                                             pnd1957@hotmail.co.uk

Competition Secretary : Ben Ward                                                                                  ben.ward.cdf@gmail.com

Programme Secretary: Peter Crabb 02920 617743                                                      peterwcrabb@gmail.com

Updated 22/01/2021

 

 

Rhondda Camera Club  

Website: https://rhonddacc.weebly.com

Meeting Place: Dai Davies Community Centre, Heol Eurwen Davies, Porth CF39 9AZ

Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm                                         Members: 27

Secretary: Mal Durbin  07484 120071                             mal.durbinrcc@gmail.com 

Chairperson: Mark Owen  01443 439182                          markowenphotography1@gmail.com 

Vice Chairperson: Dawn Latcham   07971 400590          dawn.latcham@sky.com

Treasurer: Dawn Latcham                07971 400590          dawn.latcham@sky.com

Competition Secretary: David Norton  01443 435745     compsecrcc@gmail.com

Programme Secretary: David Lewis 07977 421182           dave1csc@gmail.com

updated 20/01/2021

RPC 

 Website: www.rpc-camera-club.weebly.com

Meeting Place: Ton Pentre Football Club, Llanfoist St, Pentre CF41 7AF

Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm Members: 12

Secretary: Marie Ward 07770987255                      RPC@thewpf.co.uk

Chairman: Allan Squires 07951 578275                      digitall@sky.com

Treasurer: David Hopkins 07790 953150                  dave.hopkins44@outlook.com

Competition Secretary: Allan Squires 07951 578275 digitall@sky.com

Programme Secretary: Martin and Shannon Minty 07970140526 Martin.Minty@btinternet.com

Updated 09/01/2021

Sirhowy Valley Photography Club 

Website: www.sirhowyvalleypc.weebly.com

Meeting Place: St John’s Ambulance Hall, Llanarth Road, Pontllanfraith, NP12 2LN

Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm                                                Members: 9

Secretary: Stephen Hancock 07940 905547                  stephen.hancock5@btopenworld.com

Chairman: Charmaine Collier

Treasurer: Hilary Swallow       

Competition Secretary: Leigh Parsons    

Programme Secretary: Leigh Parsons

Updated 20/1/2021

Swansea Camera Club 

 Website: www.swanseacameraclub.co.uk

Meeting Place: lecture theatre, Trinity Saint Davids, Pell Street Swansea

Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 6.45 pm                                         Members: 37

Secretary: Annette Linton 07710 940128                                         amlinton36@gmail.com

Chairman: David Ashman 01792 203382                                             davidjanetefa@outlook.com

Treasurer: Dave Condon 01792 466159                                                condonvivid@btinternet.ccom

Competition Secretary: Jason Chapman 07985 427834                  photochappie@live.com

Programme Secretary: tbc

Updated 13/1/2021

Talbot Green Photographic Club 

 Website: (page on facebook)

Meeting Place: Talbot Green Pavilion, Lanelay Road, Pontyclun, CF72 8HY

Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.00 pm                                             Members: 5

Secretary: John Hawkins 07837 338827                                              hawkinsjohn1@sky.com

Chairman: Graham Hare 07791 803750                                                  graham.hare@btinternet.com

Treasurer: Trefor Williams 07980 775906                                             trefofholiday@yahoo.co.uk

Competition Secretary: 

Programme Secretary: 

Updated 22/01/2021

 

 

Tenby & District Camera Club 

 Website: www.tenbyanddistrictcameraclub.org

Meeting Place: Village Hall, Fiddlers Lane, St Florence, Tenby, Pembs. SA70 8BA

Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm                                           Members: 67

Secretary: John Whitehurst  01437 454293                                      john_whitehurst_54@msn.com

Chairman: Dave Lewis 01834 810277                                                   lewis.lewis@gmx.com

Treasurer: Robert Lineker 01646 603938                                            rj.lineker@gmail.com

Competition Secretary: Charles Kidd 07493 706056                        charlie1708@btinternet.com

Programme Secretary: Ali Rees  07815 851945                                  alirees30@gmail.com

Updated 22/01/2021

 

 

Towy Valley Camera Club 

Website: www.towyvalleycameraclub.org.uk

Meeting Place: The Reading Room, Cwmifor, Manordeilo, Llandeilo SA19 7AW

Meeting Day & Time: 2nd Monday of each month 7:30pm.                                                  Members: 12

Secretary: Cliff Price 

Chairman: John Hufferdine 

Treasurer: Jane Evans 

Competition Secretary: Mary Pipkin 

Programme Secretary: Ian Ledgard EFIAP/g, GMPSA, GPU-Cr4, AWPF

updated  22/01/2021

 

TredVale Camera Club

Website:

Meeting Place:

Meeting Day & Time:

Secretary: Martin Jenkins                                            martin.jenkins9@btinternet.com

Chairman: Andrew Richards  07966 037112           arichards54@gmail.com

Vice Chairman : Ann Yates                                            ann.malcolm2@gmail.com

Treasurer : Ian Knight                                                 iancknight@btopenworld.com

 

updated    

 

 

 

Trostre & Felindre Camera Club 

Website: www.trostrecc.wix.com/trostre

Meeting Place: Tata Tinplate works, Trostre, Llanelli SA14 9SD

Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm                              Members: 16

Secretary: Hilary Cooper 01792 551728                               hcandkc@ntlworld.com

Chairman: Des Daughton 01554 752038                                despaul99@gmail.com

Treasurer: Peter Evans 01554 833602                                     pevans3836@aol.com

Competition Secretary: Terry Davies 01554 741041              terry@serenityimage.co.uk

Programme Secretary: Hilary Cooper 01792 551728             hcandkc@ntlworld.com

Updated 20/01/2021

Vale Photographic Club 

 Website: www.vale-photographic-club.co.uk

Meeting Place: Ystradowen Village Hall, Ystradowen, Cowbridge. Vale of Glamorgan CF71 7SY

Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.30 pm                                                                           Members: 35

Secretary: Wendy Walker                                                             secretary@vale-photographic-club.co.uk

Chairman: Terry Verrinder                                                             chairman@vale-photographic-club.co.uk

Treasurer: Raymond Evans                                                             treasurer@vale-photographic-club.co.uk

Competition Secretary: Guy Butler-Madden                                excompsec@vale-photographic-club.co.uk 

Programme Secretary:   Suzanne McIntosh                                 programmesec@vale-photographic-club.co.uk                        

Updated 23/02/2021

Western Valley Camera Club 

Website: www.westernvalley.co.uk

Meeting Place: Cross Keys RFC, Pandy Park, Woodward Avenue, Cross Keys NP11 7BS

Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm                                                                      Members: 24

Secretary: Chris Meaker                 07730 686034                                                        secretary@westernvalley.co.uk

Chairman: Vince Penticost               01495 271581                                                          chairman@westernvalley.co.uk

Treasurer: Steve Hawker                  07779 095419                                                          treasurer@westernvalley.co.uk

Competition Secretary: Chris Meaker 07730 686034                                                   competitionsecretary@westernvalley.co.uk

Programme Secretary: Vince Penticost 01495 271581                                                   programmesecretary@westernvalley.co.uk

Updated 23/02/2021

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Camera Club 

Website: www.whitchurchcardiffcameraclub.com

Meeting Place: Whitchurch Community Centre, Old Church Road, Whitchurch, Cardiff CF14 1AD

Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm                                                                Members: 25

Secretary: Jackie Fanthom          02920 618383                                                   jfanthomwcc@gmail.com

Chairman: Stephen Collins            07889 566383                                                   sccrfc@gmail.com

Treasurer: Nigel Brown                  07876 163548                                                    nigel_brown54@hotmail.co.uk

Competition Secretary: Stephen Pillar 07426 843927                                         steve.pillar@sky.com

Programme Secretary:

Updated 22/01/2021